This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

About Us

About Us People

Cassie Adams

Business Development Officer, Corporate College

Nolan Albert

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Sara Albert

Associate Professor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Rachel Alexander

Associate Director of Admissions, Admissions

Bobby Alleman

Facilities Coordinator, Facilities

Dean Amidon

Instructor, Aviation Maintenance Tech

James Anderson

A&P Mechanic, Helicopter-Aviation

Kenneth Anderson

Instructor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Robert Anderson

A&P Mechanic, Mechanic - Aviation

Joseph Anding

Professor, Industrial Electronics Technology

Kristen Andrus

Instructor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Elyse Anzalone

Benefits Coordinator, Human Resources

Laura Appleton

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Wiliam Appleton

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Charlotte Arceneaux

Administrative Coordinator, Corporate College

Fred Arenibas

Property Control Manager, Property Control|Management

Karen Aucoin

Interim Manager, Workforce Development

Joiclyn Austin

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Mr. Erroll Babineaux

Vice President of Air Services, AirMed

Anthony Baham

Dean of Maritime and Continuing Education, Corporate College

Thadius Batiste

Instructor, Beh Sci-Social Services

Jessica Baudoin

Assistant Director of Grants Development and Strategic Partnerships, Institutional Advancement (Foundation)

Margaret Beard

Workforce Transition Coordinator, Corporate College

Mrs. Anita Begnaud

CEO, Lafayette Downtown Development

Twana Benoit

Associate Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Sandy Bernis

Instructor, Precision Trades-Industrial Machine Shop

Darcee Bex

Dean of STEM, Transportation & Energy, STEM, Transportation & Energy

Ziuta Blaes

Executive Assistant to the Vice Chancellor for Student Services, Student Services

Donald Blanchard

Paraeducator, Transp-Marine Operations

James Boffenmyer

Assistant Director, Academic Success

Brent Bollich

Instructor, Developmental Technical Education

Lorne Boni

Instructor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Todd Boudreaux

Instructor, Transportation-Marine Operations

Christine Bourque

Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

Mary Bourque

Coordinator, Admission and Records

Earl Bouton

Associate Professor, Transportation-Marine Operations

Aline Breaux

Instructor, Business and Management

Mr. Andre Breaux

Vice President of Policy Initiatives and Governmental Affairs, One Acadiana

Anita Breaux

Advisor, Financial Aid

Erin Breaux

Instructor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Graci-Ana Breaux

Instructor, Allied Health Registered Nursing Program

Melissa Brignac

Instructor, Allied Health-Practical Nursing

Jason Brooks

Business Development Officer – Industrial Trades and Safety, Corporate College

Ann Broussard

Gulf Area Campus Assistant,Gulf Area Campus

Nancy Broussard

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Remona Broussard

Administrative Coordinator, Administrative Assit Allied Health

Michael Brown

Aviation Mechanic, Mechanical-Aviation

Megan Butler

Lab Manager, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Dan Calhoun

Academic Advisor, Student Services

Glorielle Calligan

Administrative Coordinator 3 for the Maintenance Division, ISAE

James Campbell

Instructor, Adult Basic Education

Tiago Candelot

Instructor, Helicopter-Aviation Instruction

Vehleshia Castle

Advisor II, Financial Aid

David Charles

Associate Professor, Welding

Connor Chauveaux

Assistant Director, Adult Basic Education

Daniel Chellette

Instructor, Transportation-Marine Operations

Krystal Chevis

Lab Assistant, Adult Basic Education

Carlie Chiriboga

Peer Tutor, Academic Success Center

Oana Chivoiu

Instructor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Connie Chopin

Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Janice Choplin

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Melinda Clardy

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Darrell Colbert

Maintenance Repair 2, Plant Operation & Maintenance Plant Maintenance

Tina Colbert

Administrative Coordinator 3, Corporate College H&B Marine

Bernadette Conner

Student Record Coordinator, Registrar's Office

Jenae Cormier

Instructor, Allied Health-Practical Nursing

Mary Cormier

Administrative Coordinator, Helicopter-Aviation

John Cramer

Business Developer, Corporate College

Micah Craven

Assistant Professor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Kennon Crochet

HVAC|Refrig Master Mech, Facilities

Austin Crumley

Instruction Specialist, Helicopter-Aviation Instruction

Emmanuel Dadzie

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Thomas Dardar

Instructor, Transportation-Marine Operations

Monica David

Instructor, Allied H-Patient Care Technician

Michael DeJean

Specialist, Workforce Development

Uma Deoras

Professor, Business-Office Systems Technology

Bonnie Derouen

Testing Coordinator, Student Success

Duane Domino

Industrial Trades Instructor, Corporate College

Youlonda Donatto

Procurement Specialist, Accounting|Finance

Lois Dooley

Associate Professor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Mr. Blake Douet

Project Manager and Development Property Manager, Poché, Prouet Associates/The Southwest Group

Joseph Druilhet

CDL Business Developer, Corporate College

Sandra Duffy

Student Success Assistant, Counseling

Carla Dugan

Administrative Coordinator 2, Corporate College Young Memorial Campus

Rachelle Duhon

Councelor, Workforce Development

Randy Duhon

IT Specialist Level I, Information Technology

Charles Duplechin

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Rhonda Dupre

Controller, Accounting|Finance

Lisa Dupuis

Property Technician, Property Control|Management

Michael Dupuis

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Rebecca Eckhoff

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Victoria Elder

Administrative Coordinator 3, Student Programs and Resources

Gloria Emerson

Instructor, Practical Nursing

Angela Evans

Instructor, Allied Health Practical Nursing

Alanna Faulk

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Nataki Faulk

Evangeline Campus Assistant, Evangeline Campus

Audrey Fisher

Student Accounts Assistant, Student Accounts

Freida Fontenot

Instructor, Allied Health Registered Nursing Program

Lana Fontenot

Director of Development, Institutional Advancement, Institutional Advancement (Foundation)

Victor Fontenot

Maintenance Repair 2, Plant Operation & Maintenance Plant Maintenance

Jermaine Ford

Associate Vice President of Workforce and Economic Development

Kahalilah Ford

Instructor, Liberal Arts English and Humanities

Freddy Fournet

Business Development Officer - Maritime, Corporate College

Clifton Fox

Career and Transfer Advisor, Career and Transfer Services

Billy Francis

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Shereka Francis

Manager of Operations, Financial Aid

John Frederick

Instructor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Leejanna Frederick

Advisor, Financial Aid

Pamela Frederick

Data Coordinator Specialist, Adult Basic Education

Donnette Fruge

Paraprofessional Aid, Adult Basic Education

Sherrill Frye

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Rebecca Galloway

Instructor, Developmental Technical Education

Jonathan Gardner

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Mary Gary

Gulf Area Campus Assistant, Gulf Area Campus

Shane Gaspard

IT Technician, Information Technology

Patrick Gibbens

Assistant Professor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Bryan Glatter

Vice Chancellor,Administration & Finance

Micheal Glisson

Vice Chancellor of Strategic Initiatives, Institutional Effectiveness

Tronda Glodd

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Damian Glover

Administrative Coordinator 3, Student Programs and Resources

Diane Goudeau

Coordinator, Workforce Development

Kelly Greene

Executive Assistant, Office Of the Chancellor

Sherilyn Greene

Instructor, Allied Health-Practical Nursing

Duffy Guidry

Instructor, Transportation-Marine Operations

Cadila Guillory

Campus Assistant, CB Coreil Campus

Jacqueline Guillory

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Remona Guillory

Administrative Coordinator 4, Admissions and Records

Lane Gunnels

Instructor, Construction Trades-Electrician

Jobe Gwin

Industrial Trades Program Leader, Corporate College

Lindsay Habetz

Records & Registration Analyst

Kenneth Hanks

Maintenance Supervisor, Facilities

Sam Harb

Dean of Business, IT and Technical Studies

Casey Harmon

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Buddy Harper

Instructor, Visual/Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Carlos Harvin

Business Developer Officer, Corporate College

Brennan Hebert

Maintenance Repair II, Plant Operation & Maintenance Plant Maintenance

Kaylla Hebert

Advisor II, Financial Aid

Arthur Henry

Maintenance Repair, Facilities

Jamie Herndon

Administrative Coordinator IV

Steven Hicks

Professor, Precision Trades-Non-Destructive Testing

Cheryl Hidalgo

Specialist, Office of Public Relations

Brenda Higdon

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Joni Hill

Admissions Assistant, Admissions

Linda Hill

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Chris Hoag

Instructor, Precision Trades-Drafting & Design Tech

Alicia Hulin

Executive Director of Strategic Engagement and Employer Services, Human Resources

Sandy Humphries

Associate Professor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Gareth Ingram

Paraeducator, Transportation-Marine Operations

Stacy Jabusch

Career Coach, Corporate College

Derrion Jackson

Lead Peer Tutor, Academic Success Center

Jeremy Jensen

IT Technician, Information Technology

Celesta Johnson

Instructor, Allied Health Registered Nursing Program

Kelita Johnson

Academic Success Coordinator, CME

Megan Johnson

Administrative Coordinator, Academic Advising

Nykee Johnson

Instructor, Transp-Commercial Truck Driving

Shantrell Johnson

Administrative Assistant, Liberal Arts and Humanities

Torrie Johnson

IT network Specialist, IT Computer Operations

Abby Jones

Instructor, Liberal Arts-English-English

April Jones

Specialist, Counseling

Carleen Jones

Campus Director, CB Coreil Campus

Diva Jones

Admin CoorD 4, Student Services

Jacqueline Jones

Professor, Developmental Technical Education

Theresa Jones

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Joyce Joyce Green

Custodian 2, Plant Operation & Maintenance Plant Maintenance

Judy Judy Broussard

Maintenance Repair 2, Plant Operation & Maintenance Plant Maintenance

Juliette Juliette Boudreaux

Rrepresentative, Workforce Development

Vincent June

Vice Chancellor for Student Services, Student Services

Justin Justin Walker

Instructor, Helicopter Program

Roland Kealegan

Instructor, Transp-Commercial Truck Driving

Jeffery Kersh

Aviation Mechanic, Plant Opr&Maint-Plant Maint

Onita Key

Instructor, Allied Health-Practical Nursing

Nancy Kinchen

Professor|Department Chair, Business and Management

Michele Kramer

Advisor I, Financial Aid

Brian Laborde

Instructor, Mechanical-Diesel Powered Equipment

Zebada LaDay

T H Harris Campus Assistant, TH Harris Campus

Maegan LaFleur

Administrative Assistant, STEM, Transportation & Energy

Monica LaFleur

Administrative Assistant to the Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs

Morgen Landry

Advancement Coordinator, Institutional Advancement, Institutional Advancement (Foundation)

Christy Langlinais

Instructor, Allied H-Patient Care Technician

Mark LaRue

Assistant Professor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Margaret Lazard

Allied Health Department Chair, Allied H-Patient Care Technician

Shawndolyn Lebine

Instructor, Allied H-Registered Nurse Program

Perry Ledet

Adviser, Student Success Center

Francena Lee

Transfer Services Coordinator, Registrar's Office

Meesook Lee

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Jason Leger

Maintenance Repair 2, Maintenance

Samantha Leger

Peer Tutor, Academic Success Center

Monica Lejeune

Instructor, Allied H-Registered Nurse Program

Charlotte Leleux

CDL Program Leader, Corporate College

Christy Lemelle

Instructor, Allied Health Practical Nursing

Aaron Lemoine

Instructor, Diesel Powered Equipment

Karen Lestelle

Executive Assistant, Corporate College

Valerie Lewis

Councelor, Workforce Development

Amanda Linck

HR Generalist, Human Resources

Chelsae Long

Data Enrollment Coordinator, Admissions

Edwin Lopez

Director Facilities, Facilities

Nicole Lopez

Campus Director, New Iberia Campus

Francine Louis

Peer Tutor, Academic Success Center

Amber Lucik

Instructor, Adult Basic Education

James Mabrey

Instructor, Helicopter Program

Vu Mai

Instructor, Mechanical-Automotive Tech

Christopher Manuel

Assistant Professor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Nicole Manuel

Purchasing Manager, Accounting|Finance

Kala Marks

Workforce Training Coordinator - Healthcare, Corporate College

Mr. Tim Marks

Chief Population Health and Clinical Integration Officer, Opelousas General

Ayda Martin

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Christina Martin

Registration and Curriculum Support Coordinator, Registrar's Office

Rachell Martin

Workforce Training Coordinator - Transportation, Distribution & Logistics, Corporate College

Joel Matte

Instructor, Mech-Aviation Maintenance Tech

Stacy Matthews

New Iberia Campus Assistant, New Iberia Campus

Allie May

Instructor, Allied Health Practical Nursing

Virgina Maze

Dual Enrollment Assistant, Dual Enrollment

Constance McCarty

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Mathematics

Robert McCauley

Instructor, Precision Trades-Welding

Lonny McDonald

Instructor, Industrial Trades-Technology

Brittany Menard

Associate Director of Accounting, Accounting/Finance

Charles Miller

Associate Vice Chancellor, Institutional Effectiveness

Pamela Miller

Payroll Manager, Human Resources

Erika Milton

Campus Director, TH Harris Campus

Mamta Misra

Instructor, Business and Management

Chanda Moffett

Coordinator, Workforce Development

Carl Moore

Assistant Dean, Corporate College

Rachel Moore

New Iberia Campus Assistant, New Iberia Campus

Shelly Morales

Data Load Specialist, Financial Aid

Gail Morris

Administrative Coordinator, Allied Health

JaWand Morris

Specialist, Career Placement|Services

Johnnie Morris

Purchasing, Pruchasing Coordinator

Mary Morrison

Student Success Advisor, Counseling

Sarah Morrow

Accountant, Accounting|Finance

Ty Mouton

A&P Mechanic, Helicopter-Aviation

Annabelle Nero

Accounting Specialist II, Bursar's Office

Hien Nguyen

Peer Tutor, Academic Success Center

Narcissa O'Brien

Admin Coord 3, Student Programs and Resources

Michael O'Pry

Instructor, Precision Trades-Civil Engineering Tech

Daivd Ochoa

Instructor, Industrial Technology

Angelica Ortega

Financial Aid Advisor, Financial Aid

Carla Ortego

Director of Accountingm, Accounting/Finance

Lance Oubre

Instructor, Math and Sciences

Mark Overbey

Instructor|Program Coordinator, Digital Media

Jed Patout

Instructor, Agricultural Mechanic Tech

Daniel Patterson

Instructor, Developmental Technical Education

Brandon Payne

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Christine Payton

Communications & Marketing Director, Communications & Marketing

Andre Perez

Director of Primary Partnerships & Special Programs, Academic Affairs

Benjamin Peterson

Instructor, Helicopter-Aviation Instruction

Adam Pham

IT Technician, Information Technology

Lan Pham

Administrative Assistant, Admissions

Diana Phillips

Coordinator for Recruiment, Admissions and Records

Vincent Pierre

Business Development Officer, Corporate College

Robert Pinnix

IT Office Specialist 1, Acadimic Computing Services

Nicholas Pitre

Systems Administrator, Information Technology

Richard potter

Instructor, Mech-Aviation Maintenance Tech

Erica Precht

Director, Student Engagement; Title IX Coordinator

Nina Prescott

Workforce Development Coordinator for IWTP & SBET, Corporate College

Claudia Provost

Campus Director, Evangeline and Franklin Campuses

Kimberly Provost

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Delana Prudhomme

Assistant Professor, Beh Sci-Social Services

Nellie Prudhomme

Instructor, Allied H-Registered Nurse Program

Karen Raggio

Interim Director, Adult Basic Education

Anita Randall

Dual Enrollment Coordinator, Dual Enrollment

Cheyenne Randle

Instructor, Precision Trades-Welding

Jennifer Rasch

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Celeste Regino

Instructor/Chair, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Brittany Renard

Assistant Director, Student Engagement

Shanon Reviere

Instructor, Allied Health-Practical Nursing

Shawn Reynolds

Instructor, Personal and Misc-Cosmetology

Thomas Richard

Instructor, Mechanical-Automotive Tech

Nadlyn Rideaux

CLT Program Director and Instructor, Allied Health - CLT

Wendi Robicheaux

Student Accounts Advisor, Student Accounts

Richard Robison

Maintenance Repair 2, Plant Oper&Maint-Plant Maint

Harmony Rochon

Assistant Professor, Beh Sci-Social Services

Patricia Rodriguez

Administrative Coordinator, Corporate College

Katherine Rolfes

Director of Library Services, Library

Skye Romero

Paraeducator, Adult Basic Education

Ryan Rowland

Graphic Designer, Communications & Marketing

Nancy Roy

Outreach and Engagement Coordinator, Corporate College

Aimee Rust

Instructor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Paul Sahuc

Assistant Professor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Habib Sajjadi

Assistant Professor, Business and Management

Nahid Sajjadi

Instructor, Developmental Technical Education

Arthur Savoy

Assistant Professor, Precision Trades-Welding

Tanya Savoy

CDL Administrative Coordinator, Corporate College

Courtney Schoolmaster

Assistant Professor/Interim Assistant Dean of Instruction, Liberal Arts-English-English

Warren Schroeder

Instructor, Helicopter-Aviation Instruction

Steven Schwamenfeld

Assistant Professor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Joshua Semien

Network Specialist I, Information Technology

Eric Sharp

Instructor, Visual|Perf. Arts -Fine Arts

Mr. Raj Shetye

Senior Vice President and Chief Analytics Officer, LHC Group

Ojeen Simman

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Marcus Simmons

Instructor, Precision Trades-Welding

Nicole Simmons

Franklin Campus Assistant, Franklin Campus

Danah Simon

Instructor, Business and Management Adm

Donny Simon

Instructor, Drafting & Design Tech

Martha Simon

Professor, Business and Management

Randy Simoneaux

Aviation Mechanic, Mechanical-Aviation

Catrice Smith

Technician, Institutional Research

Daniel Smith

Instructor, Liberal Arts-English-English

Maia Smith

eLearning Coordinator, Distance Education

Richard Smith

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Stewart Soileau

Instructor, Allied H-Medical Laboratory Tech

Dean Sonnier

Maintenance Repair, Facilities

Morgan Splane

Admin Assistant 3, Business and Management

Tanya St. Julian

Assistant Professor, Industrial Electronics Technology

Brian Steffen

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Janis Stephens

Administrative Coordinator, Financial Aid

Morgan Stevens

Administrative Assistant, Business and Management

Lawana Stokes

Campus Director, Gulf Area Campus

Craig Strain

Instructor, Business and Management

Donald Stutes

Associate Professor, Industrial Machine Shop

Rachel Sullivan

Instructor, Math and Sciences-Natural Sciences

Samantha Sylvester

Assistant Registrar, Registrar's Office

Solomon Tention

Director of Student Engagement, Student Engagement

Michael Terro

Assistant Director, Security and Safety

Sheryl Tevis

Assistant, Security and Safety

Chynna Thibodeaux

Front Desk Assistant, Academic Success Center

Dale Thibodeaux

IT Tech Supp Analyst, Information Technology

Dawn Thibodeaux

Admin Coord 3, Student Services

Ruthy Thibodeaux

1614981 Campus Assistant, 1614981 Campus

Earline Thomas

Associate Professor, Culinary Arts

Jeanine Thomas

Associate Dean, Allied Health Nursing

Terra Thomas

Manager, Workforce Development

Sharlene Toussiant

Case Manager II, Workforce Development

Joseph Trahan

Workforce Development Coordinator for HVAC & Electrical, Corporate College

Garrison Turner

Program Assistant/Data Analyst, CME

Stacy Upton

Adviser, Student Success Center

Marion Verdun

Admin Assistant 3, Corporate College H&B Marine

Carnesiha Walker

Advisor I, Financial Aid

Michelle Wang

Student Accounts Assistant, Student Accounts

Aaron Ward

Instructor, Oil & Gas

Tiffany Williams

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Robin Winston

Director, Financial Aid

David Wolske

Assistant Professor, Beh Sci-Social Services

John Wright

Dean of Liberal Arts and Humanities, Liberal Arts and Humanities

Karl Young

Business Development Officer - Marine, Corporate College

P: (337) 521-9000
F: (337) 262-2101

Our Vision

SLCC will excel in providing innovative educational solutions to empower learners. Know and know how at SLCC; a great place to work and learn.

Our Mission

South Louisiana Community College's mission is to transform and enrich the lives of individuals and communities. SLCC commits to providing skills and knowledge through a dynamic learning environment where students realize their potential, compete in today's global economy and perpetuate to solve the complex problems of tomorrow.

EMAIL US »

Our Campuses

Acadia Parish

Acadian Campus

1933 W. Hutchinson Ave. 
Crowley, LA 70526
(337) 788-7521
acadian@solacc.edu
 

Visit Acadian

Evangeline Parish

C.B. Coreil Campus

1124 Vocational Dr.
Ville Platte, LA 70586
(337) 363-2197
cbcoreil@solacc.edu
 

Visit C.B. COREIL

Iberia Parish

New Iberia Campus

908 Ember Dr.
New Iberia, LA 70560
P: (337) 373-0185
newiberia@solacc.edu
 

Visit New Iberia

International School of Aviation Excellence 

1113 Vortex Dr.
New Iberia, LA 70560
Phone: (337) 373-0106
 

Visit ISAE

Lafayette Parish

Lafayette Campus

1101 Bertrand Dr.
Lafayette, LA 70506
(337) 521-9000
admissions@solacc.edu
 

Visit Lafayette

St. Landry Parish

T.H. Harris Campus

332 East South St.
Opelousas, LA 70570
P: (337) 943-1518
thharris@solacc.edu
 

Visit T.H. Harris

St. Martin Parish

Evangeline Campus

6305 Main Highway
St. Martinville, LA 70582
(337) 394-2750
evangeline@solacc.edu
 

Visit Evangeline

St. Mary Parish

Franklin Campus

1013 Perret St.
Franklin, LA 70538
(337) 413-8146
franklin@solacc.edu
 

Visit Franklin

Young Memorial Campus

900 Youngs Road
Morgan City, LA 70380
P: (985) 380-2957
youngmemorial@solacc.edu
 

Visit Young Memorial

Terrebonne Parish

Maritime and Corporate Training Center

331 Dickson Road
Houma, LA 70363
(985) 372-6247

Visit MCTC

Vermilion Parish

Gulf Area Campus

1115 Clover St.
Abbeville, LA 70510
P: (337) 893-4984
gulfarea@solacc.edu
 

Visit Gulf Area